27 May 2007 @ 07:56 pm
"But there were different plans, different rules"  
I'm very new to using Photoshop. So this is me trying out how the heck to use selective coloring, curves and stuff like that.

[10] Cold Case
[03] Heroes
[07] Stargate Atlantis
[01] Elizabeth Weir Wallpaper




01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20

21 1280x800 | 1024x768


Rules:
[+] Comment if you take.
[+] Credit if you use.
[+] Absolutely NO hotlinking.

Like what you see? Then join nomorecasualty
 
 
Feeling: bouncy
Listening to: Secret - Missy Higgins
 
 
 
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
Lize: weir ToRlize_hb on May 27th, 2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
As usual, I love all your icons, all very enat and cool, 14 is weird but especial, 20 is love and the font of 19 looks familiar :P
Anyway, they're all great, and the wall.... <3 before I sleep, I watched it the other day ^^
Say what?: Tinie 004sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
Heee.... THE LIZE IS BACK FROM THE DEAD! *twirls* Thank you!
Lizelize_hb on May 27th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
Not really... I'm just Lize's ghost xD
Say what?: Tinie 024sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
DAMN! And I thought I actually get to hug you in August. DAMN! Give me back the Lize!
Lize: Yummylize_hb on May 27th, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
That form will be back once she has slept her 12 hours xDDD
Say what?: Tinie 009sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 10:18 pm (UTC)
Good to know.
megan lynn: Elizabethmeganlynn09 on May 27th, 2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
Pretty! Obviously. 14 is pretty cool and I love 18, 19 and 20. They're all pretty though! And the wallpaper is gorgeous.
Say what?: Tinie 031sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
Yay.. thank you.
Triciatriciabyrne1978 on May 27th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
These are great!

Snagged 5, 15, & 18.
Say what?: Tinie 056sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks.
Catherine: tell me i'm wrongagentcat47 on May 27th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
Grabbed 1, 10, and 17. Thanks! Very pretty set.
Say what?: Tinie 050sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
Whee. Thankies.
graveyard_cat on May 27th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
*loves 10 & 14*
Say what?: Tinie 066sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
Hee.. Facepalm icons are my silent passion.
Karen: kaz09sweetveritas on May 27th, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
*hyper yay* COLD CASE ICONS that aren't mine for once *tackle hugs* loves #3!!! and 19 of Elizabeth is wicked and the wallpaper just floors me!!
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!
Say what?: Tinie 045sometimesartist on May 27th, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
HOMIGOD! I totally forgot about this hole Celebrity Poker thing. Your icon makes me SQUEE soo much.

Thanks sweetie.
Karen: kaz04sweetveritas on May 28th, 2007 11:36 am (UTC)
tut tut tut, how could you?! Well it made you remember and "SQUEE" so I guess that's ok LOL *sings* they call her Sparky . . . you wish you knew what it meeaaannnntttt
Say what?: Tinie 092sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 11:40 am (UTC)
Jajaja... Sparky is gonna light a fire. I remember distinctly now.
Karen: kaz11sweetveritas on May 28th, 2007 12:15 pm (UTC)
*nods* "maybe she needs Sparky to come and you know . . . light a fire under her ass" *SQUEE* and also - "she's gonna be in the losers' lounge with me . . . eating brownies" *dies*
Andy: hickeyankareeda on May 27th, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
Fabulous icons, I totally ♥ #14. :)
Say what?: Tinie 100sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 08:40 am (UTC)
Whee... thanks.
(Deleted comment)
Say what?: Tinie 052sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 08:41 am (UTC)
Thank you dear. I think I'm slowly starting to figure out how this works.
Cec: Cold Case - Detectivescecism on May 28th, 2007 12:10 am (UTC)
*hyperventilates* Soso pretty. ♥ Stealing all the CC ones, of course!
Say what?: Tinie 003sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 08:41 am (UTC)
Hey.... calm down and breathe! *tackelhugs*
ubiquitous_girl: returnweirubiquitous_girl on May 28th, 2007 01:17 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons! Your Cold Case icons make me wanna watch the show. :p And I love the wallpaper. :D
Say what?: Tinie 084sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 08:42 am (UTC)
Well thank you and you should. I'd give my life for that show. LOL
ubiquitous_girl: pinklizubiquitous_girl on May 28th, 2007 10:21 am (UTC)
Lol, it shows. :p
Say what?: Tinie 101sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 10:22 am (UTC)
So awesome you noticed that.
ubiquitous_girl: cookiesubiquitous_girl on May 28th, 2007 10:27 am (UTC)
*grins*

BTW, Love that icon.

*is lonely and bored*
Say what?: Tinie 004sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 10:56 am (UTC)
*attacks you once again*
ubiquitous_girl: weir pegasus projectubiquitous_girl on May 28th, 2007 11:45 am (UTC)
*is attacked*
tinystages on May 28th, 2007 06:02 am (UTC)
saved a few. very pretty!!
Say what?: Tinie 058sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 08:40 am (UTC)
Enjoy. Thank you.
Charmanderpokecharm on May 28th, 2007 03:51 pm (UTC)
nice work dear :)
Say what?: Tinie 103sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 04:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks *big grin*
ardently blue: hikari lizzehaoihikari on May 28th, 2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
hey hey!!! i love your icons! XD!!! and that wall is superawesome and so snagged! XD!!!

ps: i miss you and the rest of you guys... man i hope to be back online again soon. :3

*superglues and hugs tight and then runs away*
Say what?: Tinie 050sometimesartist on May 28th, 2007 05:24 pm (UTC)
AHHHH The Wannatee! *huggles*

Thank you sweetie!!! Miss you too! *tacklehugs then superglues herself to you*
Ila: _ila_ // Jack/Nina - MiB_ila_ on June 22nd, 2007 10:28 am (UTC)
Great icons! The Cold Case ones are especially beautiful, I like your clean and simple style. Amazing work. :)
Say what?: Tinie 001sometimesartist on June 22nd, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥
Victoria: adrian pasdar / nathan petrellibrighterlater on June 23rd, 2007 09:36 am (UTC)
I'm verrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrry late to the party, but I've taken Signor Ventimiglia @ #12 and credited you, of course. ^_^ How's Photoshop going along?
Say what?: Tinie 033sometimesartist on June 23rd, 2007 09:39 am (UTC)
There is no such thing as late ;)

Oh photoshop is going well but I'm still only doing coloring with it :P
The Last Horcruxprncssleia on August 4th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
grabbed 12 with credit. Thank you!
Michelle: [actress: laura linney]englishstrawbie on October 20th, 2007 11:49 am (UTC)
Snagging #8, thanks!
Anna: scottyannaflt on November 14th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons, i snagged 5, i love it!
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )