?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2007 @ 12:13 am
"I finally figured out some things you'll never know"  
[20] Sara Tancredi




01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20


Rules:
[+] Comment if you take.
[+] Credit if you use.
[+] Absolutely NO hotlinking.

Like what you see? Then join nomorecasualty
 
 
Feeling: nervous
Listening to: Desperately Wanting - Better Than Ezra
 
 
 
Lize: weir ToRlize_hb on March 10th, 2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
Clean and simple and pretty and OMG I want to be like you when I grow up!
I love them all, seriously, the caps are cool and what you did to them is even cooler. Grrrrrrreat job!
Say what?: Tinie 026sometimesartist on March 10th, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
*giggles* thank you for listening to all my whining while I made those! *tacklehugs*
... - lize_hb on March 10th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
... - sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 12:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
I wouldn't stop for red lights.: P[SARA-CLOSE]no_redlights on March 10th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
awesome! I was looking for some new Sara icons because she rocks. these are amazing, snagged everything..thanks and great job!
Say what?: Tinie 096sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, I love her lots. Glad you like the icons.
fogg: PB-Mike/Sara. Ani dr/patientfogg8 on March 11th, 2007 12:04 am (UTC)
Wow, I never knew you iconed Prison Break too. Very nice. the cropping is amazing. I love season 1 Sara.
Say what?: Tinie 075sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 12:08 am (UTC)
Well, I just started to watch Prison Break three days ago. I've finished season one in two days and my icon muse was nice to me :P
... - phibatola on March 11th, 2007 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
... - sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
uponplains on March 11th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC)
They're really clean and you cropped so well. Nice job!
Say what?: Tinie 029sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC)
Thank you. I was going for clean here :P
asian_soulasian_soul on March 11th, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
the Sara icons are amazing! Great stuff!
Say what?: Tinie 004sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
Thank you. *happy dance*
Cec: Prison Break - Michael2cecism on March 11th, 2007 12:31 am (UTC)
You're are totally my hero. I didn't even realise these were by you until I clicked them and was like, "Oh, wait! They're Tinie icons!" LOL.

Um, am about to spontaneously combust from trying to pick which ones. What the hell, I'll snag 'em all! ♥
Say what?: Tinie 008sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
WHEE!!! That's good news. I wanna make more icons like this. *bounces*

ƒυгcıαfurcia on March 11th, 2007 02:23 am (UTC)
nº4 is so freaking awesome.
Say what?: Tinie 021sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 09:34 am (UTC)
Hehe... thank you.
Andrea: Michael/Sara Season 1spoiled_andrea on March 11th, 2007 06:27 am (UTC)
#17-20 are absolutely Gorgeous! That scene (where Sara's by the water) is one of my favs from S1. Snagging a few and will credit. thanks;)
Say what?: Tinie 047sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 09:35 am (UTC)
Thanks. I really like that scene a lot too.
insidethestars on March 11th, 2007 05:45 pm (UTC)
These make me wish I watch Prison Break so bad, because they're exactly the kind of icon I love. Clean, crisp, simple, beautiful colouring. Fantastic work!

If you ever feel like making Cold Case icons from 3x19 Beautiful Little Fool, I would seriousy love you forever. (Like the scene in the bar, and outside the bar when she's on the phone with Kite, and the end where she's all dressed up for her mom's wedding... *happy sigh* I watched it for the first time yesterday and its seriously my new favourite episode. *grins* So yes. *blushes* And now I'm going to do work for real.
Say what?: Tinie 078sometimesartist on March 11th, 2007 05:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you. So much.

Alright, I wanted to make Cold Case icons anyway. I LOVE that scene infront of the bar so very much
Riikka: 24: Day 6nyi on March 11th, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
nice icons! very simple and pretty style :)
Say what?: Tinie 002sometimesartist on March 12th, 2007 01:44 am (UTC)
Thank you. It makes me really happy to see that people like my style :D
second is my first name: pb рандеву рукиmalenkaja_feja on March 11th, 2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
9&17 :)
Say what?: Tinie 062sometimesartist on March 12th, 2007 01:43 am (UTC)
Enjoy.
Daughter of A Jedi: Bill (Alone without you)ladyofavalon77 on March 12th, 2007 01:33 am (UTC)
Sweet!!
Sarah icons!! She's so pretty :D #18 and #2 are my favorites :)
Say what?: Tinie 061sometimesartist on March 12th, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
Oh yeah.... *drools* just a little
Hannah Banana!hazz23 on March 12th, 2007 04:03 am (UTC)
love the cropping on #1! actually all of them are cropped really well. great work
Say what?: Tinie 020sometimesartist on March 12th, 2007 12:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you. ♥
i don't have a story...: PB [michael-articleswindow]fearingdark on March 13th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
saving 7, 17 and 20, but they are all great! i'll credit you when i use them.
Say what?: Tinie 058sometimesartist on March 13th, 2007 11:44 pm (UTC)
Awesome. Thank you :D
i am jack's broken heart ★: tv {ncis} bedshaped.already_used on June 15th, 2007 09:40 am (UTC)
Again. Snagged. Muchas gracias! :)
That's my last comment for today in here. lol :D
Say what?: Tinie 062sometimesartist on June 15th, 2007 09:43 am (UTC)
Hee.... you're welcome

PS: I have to wait til tomorrow to send your DVDs *pouts*
... - already_used on June 15th, 2007 09:51 am (UTC) (Expand)